Bürgermeister

Die Bürgermeister Grimmens

Zusammengestellt von
Museum "Im Mühlentor" Grimmen
18507 Grimmen
Tel.:(038326) 2261
Quellen:
Ortschronik Grimmen (1820 - 1993) unveröff.
Noske,K., OZ Mai 1997, 1998, Nov.Dez. 1999
Strübing,G., Kreis Grimmen 1989
Quellen:
In Rep. 38 Grimmen I, Anlage 1
Landesarchiv Vorpommern in Greifswald
Thomas Krauthakel 14.07.1989
1391Henning Stuve
Gercke Aven (gest. 1438)
Heinrich Aven (gest. 1472)
Gercke Aven (gest. 1531)
Albrecht von Lipen,der Alte
1515Albrecht Lype (Lypen)
1538Hans Hagemeister1538 - 1556Hinrik Hagemeister
1540 - 1553 (vor 1556)Andreas Plötze
1542 - 1549 (vor 1554)Michel Bronnekow
1546 - 1557Jacob Rigemann
1549Michel Brönnekow (gest. 1554)
1550Andreas Plötze
1553Jacob Niemann
1556Claus Kruse (gest. 1562)
Niklas Aven
Gerd Aven (gest. 1582)
1556 - 1566Albrecht Lipe II
1559 - 1564Nicolaus Ave I
vor 1561Bernd Bronnekow
1564A. Albrecht Lipe
Aven
Augustin Tide
1564 - 1578Augustin Tide
1571 - 1576Dinniges Moller
1575Gerard Ave
1582 - 1601 (vor 1610)Bartold Paul (Pawel)
1586Paul Barthold
Bernd Witte
Christopher Lipe
1586 - 1587
1586 - 1612
Brandt Witte
Christoffer Lipe
1602Paul Barthold
Ch. Lipe
Jacob Schole
1603Steffen Stuve
1604Niklas Aven
1605 - 1612 (vor 1615)Nicolaus Aven II
vor 1610Jacob Schole
1613Johann Schulze (gest. 1623)
1615 - 1626 (vor 1632)Johannes Schulte (Schultze)
1617Johann Meinke
1618 - 1629Johannes Meinecke
1626 - 1633 (vor 1643)Johannes Ave
1628Johann Aven
1630Daniel Kammsether
1631Johann Müller (1634 Chron.)
1632Hartwig Behrends
1633 - 1643Hartwig Behrns
1636Johann Möller
1641Niklas Aven
1642Jürgen Schwatzer1642Nicolaus Aven III
1643Joachim Spiegelberg1643 - 1650Jürgen Schwatze
1649Mathias Thüring
1650Balthasar Brun
1651 - 1656Mathias Thüring
1662Joachim Bartels
1666Joachim Bartels
1672Dionysius Droyse
1681Johann Kunz (gest. 1707)
1683 - 1702Johann Guntz ( Kuntz)
1691Johann Flittner
1708 - 1711Johann Flitner
1715Henning Friedrich Milow
1722Johann Matthaey
1735David Thüring
1740Hans Ahrens
1753Carl Albrecht Droysen (gest. 1763)
1764Friedrich Georg Eichstedt (gest. 1796)1764 - 1765Friedrich Georg Eichstedt
1769Friedrich Sahlfeld (gest. 1773)
1775G.F.U. Grahl (gest.1805)1775 - 1802Gottlieb Friedrich Ulrich Grahl
1788A. C. A. Fischer (gest. 1790) gelehrter Bgmstr.
1790Johann Gottlieb Haeckermann (gest. 1820)
1793Carl Bützow1793 - 1799Carl Bützow
1801Carl Ludwig Pistorius1801 - 1802Carl Ludwig Pistorius
1807Carl Leonhard v. Lühmann 2. Bgmstr.1807 - 1834prov. Susp. schon 1818
Carl Leohnhard v. Lühmann
1808Friedrich Barnewitz
1809 - 1825prov. Susp. schon 1818
Friedrich Barnewitz
1818 - 1824L.Reimer1818 - 1824interimistisch L.Reimer
1820Droysen, Reimer, Pritz
1824Dr. Wilhelm Johann Heinrich Kirchhoff 1861(prov. seit 1824)
1842 - 1861
Dr. Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Kirchhoff
1845 - 1858T. Alms
1861 - 1864Wilhelm Carl Ernst Brümmer
1872Carl Dettmann
1885 - 1887Dettmann
1891Homeyer
1893Heinrich Rückert, Duchstein
1928Otto Waterstradt1928 - 1934Otto Waterstradt
1934Gustav Krakow (1945 Selbstmord)1934 - 1944Gustav Krakow
1945Paul Weber (kommissarischer Bürgermstr.)
Karl Holz (Händler)
Walter Wittke (Administrator)
Lembke (Lehrer)
1945 - 1946
1945 - 1947
Albert Krüger
Robert Zarnke
08/1945 - 08/1946Albert Krüger (Buchdrucker)
09/1946 - 02/1948Robert Zarnke
1948Werner Strübing1948 - 1953Werner Strübing
1953Otto Zarnke
07/1956 - 12/1957Günter Grawe
1958Walter Krempien
1963Max Pilgrim
1984Bodo Ludewig
1990Hans-Dieter Freimuth
2001Benno Rüster (1. Direktwahl in Grimmen)